AddOn 40GBase direct attach cable - 33 ft Specs

AddOn 40GBase direct attach cable - 33 ft

Part Number: CAB-Q-S-AOC-10M-AO

General

  • Network Cable Type
    40GBase direct attach cable
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    MSA

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    40GBase direct attach cable

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    QSFP+

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    SFP+
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    4

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    40GBase direct attach cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Left Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    SFP+
  • Right Connector Gender
    male

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    33 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Where to Buy

AddOn 40GBase direct attach cable - 33 ft

Part Number: CAB-Q-S-AOC-10M-AO
MSRP: $1,040.00 Low Price: $631.97 See all prices
CNET may get a commission from these offers.