AddOn 40GBase direct attach cable - 10 m - TAA Compliant | MFS4R12CB-010-AO

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    40GBase direct attach cable
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    MSA

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    40GBase direct attach cable

Interface Provided

  • Connector Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    QSFP+

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Connector Qty
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    40GBase direct attach cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Left Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Right Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Cable Key Features
    active cable (signal regeneration)

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    33 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn