AddOn 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 100 m - TAA Compliant | QSFP-4SFP-AOC100M-AO

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    40GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • Features
    Active cable (signal regeneration)
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    MSA

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    40GBase-AOC direct attach cable

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Cable

  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Left Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Right Connector Type
    SFP+
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    328 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn