Model
  • AddOn 3m SC to ST OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - patch cable - 3 m - yellow
    AddOn 3m SC to ST OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - patch cable - 3 m - yellow ADD-ASC-ST-3M9SMF $39.95

AddOn 3m SC to ST OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - patch cable - 3 m - yellow

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OS1
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Singlemode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    yellow

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    3m SC to ST OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    singlemode
  • Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Left Connector Type
    SC/APC single-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    ST/APC single-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Compliant Standards
    OS1
  • Features
    Angled Physical Contact (APC)

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    10 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn