Model ADD-ST-LC-3M5OM3

AddOn 3m LC to ST OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - patch cable - 3 m - aqua

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OM3
  • Features
    Halogen-free, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    aqua

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    3m LC to ST OM3 Aqua Patch Cable
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    ST multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Compliant Standards
    OM3
  • Features
    Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    10 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn