AddOn 3m Arista Compatible QSFP+ AOC - Ethernet 40GBase-AOC cable - 3 m | AOC-Q-Q-40G-3M-AO

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Ethernet 40GBase-AOC cable
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    Ethernet 40GBase-AOC cable

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    QSFP+

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support
    Limited lifetime warranty

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    3m Arista Compatible QSFP+ AOC
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    1

Cable

  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Left Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Cable Key Features
    active cable (signal regeneration)

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    10 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn