Model
  • AddOn 30m Industry Standard QSFP+ AOC - network cable - 30 m
    AddOn 30m Industry Standard QSFP+ AOC - network cable - 30 m QSFP-56G-AOC30M-AO

AddOn 30m Industry Standard QSFP+ AOC - network cable - 30 m

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Network cable
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Interface Provided

  • Connector Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    QSFP+

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    30m Industry Standard QSFP+ AOC
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Connector Qty
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Left Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Right Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Cable Key Features
    active cable (signal regeneration)

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    98 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn