AddOn 2m SC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - patch cable - 6.6 ft - aqua Specifications

AddOn 2m SC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - patch cable - 6.6 ft - aqua

Part Number: ADD-SC-SC-2M5OM4

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OM4
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    aqua

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    SC/UPC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    2m SC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    SC/UPC multi-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Left Connector Type
    SC/UPC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    SC/UPC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Compliant Standards
    OM4
  • Cable Key Features
    halogen-free
  • Features
    Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    6.6 ft

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Where to Buy

AddOn 2m SC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - patch cable - 6.6 ft - aqua

Part Number: ADD-SC-SC-2M5OM4
MSRP: $22.92 Low Price: $14.36 See all prices
CNET earns fees when you click these offers.