Model 15454-LC-LC-2=-AO

    AddOn 2m Cisco 15454-LC-LC-2= Compatible LC Patch Cable - network cable - 2 m - yellow

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Network cable - OS1
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Singlemode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      9 / 125 micron
    • Jacket Material
      Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    • Manufacturer
      AddOn

    Miscellaneous

    • Color
      yellow

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      1
    • Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      network cable

    Header

    • Brand
      AddOn
    • Product Line
      AddOn
    • Model
      2m Cisco 15454-LC-LC-2= Compatible LC Patch Cable
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      LC single-mode
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      1

    Cable

    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Jacket Material
      Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    • Left Connector Type
      LC single-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      LC single-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Compliant Standards
      OS1
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      singlemode
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      9 / 125 micron
    • Cable Key Features
      halogen-free

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      6.6 ft

    General

    • Manufacturer
      AddOn