Model AddOn 25m MPO OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - patch cable - 25 m - aqua
  • AddOn 25m MPO OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - patch cable - 25 m - aqua
    AddOn 25m MPO OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - patch cable - 25 m - aqua ADD-MPOMPO-25M5OM3SM $110.54

AddOn 25m MPO OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - patch cable - 25 m - aqua

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OM3
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Fiber Qty
    12
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    aqua

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    MPO multi-mode

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    25m MPO OM3 Aqua Patch Cable
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    MPO multi-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Left Connector Type
    MPO multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    MPO multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    12
  • Compliant Standards
    OM3
  • Cable Key Features
    halogen-free
  • Features
    Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    82 ft

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn