Model SFP-28G-AOC10M-AO

    AddOn 25GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 10 m - TAA Compliant

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      25GBase-AOC direct attach cable
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Multimode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Manufacturer
      AddOn

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      25GBase-AOC direct attach cable

    Miscellaneous

    • Compliant Standards
      MSA

    Header

    • Brand
      AddOn
    • Product Line
      AddOn
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Cable

    • Network Cable Type
      25GBase-AOC direct attach cable
    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      multimode
    • Left Connector Type
      SFP28
    • Right Connector Type
      SFP28

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      33 ft

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    General

    • Manufacturer
      AddOn