Model ADD-SC-SC-20M9SMF

    AddOn 20m SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - patch cable - 20 m - yellow

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Patch cable - OS1
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Singlemode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      9 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Manufacturer
      AddOn

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2
    • Connector Type
      SC/UPC single-mode

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable

    Miscellaneous

    • Color
      yellow

    Header

    • Brand
      AddOn
    • Product Line
      AddOn
    • Model
      20m SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      SC/UPC single-mode
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2

    Cable

    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Left Connector Type
      SC/UPC single-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      SC/UPC single-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Compliant Standards
      OS1
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      singlemode
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      9 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      2

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      66 ft

    General

    • Manufacturer
      AddOn