AddOn 20m LC to SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - patch cable - 66 ft - yellow Specs

AddOn 20m LC to SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - patch cable - 66 ft - yellow

Part Number: ADD-SC-LC-20M9SMF

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OS1
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Singlemode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    yellow

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    LC/UPC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    20m LC to SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    SC/UPC single-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    singlemode
  • Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Left Connector Type
    LC/UPC single-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    SC/UPC single-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Compliant Standards
    OS1

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    66 ft

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Where to Buy

AddOn 20m LC to SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - patch cable - 66 ft - yellow

Part Number: ADD-SC-LC-20M9SMF
MSRP: $40.68 Low Price: $25.20 See all prices
CNET may get a commission from these offers.