AddOn 20m Extreme Compatible QSFP+ AOC - network cable - 20 m Specs

AddOn 20m Extreme Compatible QSFP+ AOC - network cable - 20 m

Part Number: 40GB-F20-QSFP-AO

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Network cable
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable

Interface Provided

  • Connector Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    QSFP+

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    MSA

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    20m Extreme Compatible QSFP+ AOC
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Connector Qty
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Left Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Right Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Cable Key Features
    active cable (signal regeneration)

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    66 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn