Model
  • AddOn 1m LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - patch cable - 1 m - yellow
    AddOn 1m LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - patch cable - 1 m - yellow ADD-ALC-ALC-1MS9SMF $14.28

AddOn 1m LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - patch cable - 1 m - yellow

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OS1
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Singlemode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    yellow

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    LC/APC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    1m LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    LC/APC single-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    1

Cable

  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Left Connector Type
    LC/APC single-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    LC/APC single-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Compliant Standards
    OS1
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    singlemode
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Cable Key Features
    8° connector, halogen-free
  • Features
    Angled Physical Contact (APC)

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    3.3 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn