AddOn 1m Extreme Compatible QSFP+ DAC - network cable - 1 m Specs

AddOn 1m Extreme Compatible QSFP+ DAC - network cable - 1 m

Part Number: 10312-AO

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Network cable - SFF-8436/IEEE 802.3ba
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Fiber Qty
    4
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable

Interface Provided

  • Connector Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    QSFP+

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    1m Extreme Compatible QSFP+ DAC
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Connector Qty
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Left Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Right Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Fiber Qty
    4
  • Compliant Standards
    SFF-8436/IEEE 802.3ba
  • Features
    InfiniBand DDR Link support, InfiniBand QDR Link support, InfiniBand SDR Link support

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    3.3 ft

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn