AddOn 1m Extreme Compatible QSFP+ DAC - network cable - 1 m | 10312-AO

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Network cable - SFF-8436/IEEE 802.3ba
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Fiber Qty
    4
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    RoHS, MSA

Interface Provided

  • Connector Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    QSFP+

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    1m Extreme Compatible QSFP+ DAC
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Connector Qty
    1

Cable

  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Left Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Right Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Compliant Standards
    SFF-8436/IEEE 802.3ba
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Fiber Qty
    4
  • Features
    InfiniBand DDR Link support, InfiniBand QDR Link support, InfiniBand SDR Link support

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    3.3 ft

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn