Model 10312-AO

    AddOn 1m Extreme Compatible QSFP+ DAC - network cable - 1 m

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Network cable - SFF-8436/IEEE 802.3ba
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Multimode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Fiber Qty
      4
    • Manufacturer
      AddOn

    Interface Provided

    • Connector Qty
      1
    • Connector Type
      QSFP+

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      network cable

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      32 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      158 °F

    Header

    • Brand
      AddOn
    • Product Line
      AddOn
    • Model
      1m Extreme Compatible QSFP+ DAC
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      QSFP+
    • Connector Qty
      1

    Cable

    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Left Connector Type
      QSFP+
    • Right Connector Type
      QSFP+
    • Compliant Standards
      SFF-8436/IEEE 802.3ba
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      multimode
    • Fiber Qty
      4
    • Features
      InfiniBand DDR Link support, InfiniBand QDR Link support, InfiniBand SDR Link support

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      3.3 ft

    General

    • Manufacturer
      AddOn