Model QSFP-H40G-AOC1M-AO

    AddOn 1m Cisco Compatible QSFP+ AOC - 40GBase direct attach cable - 1 m

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      40GBase direct attach cable
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Multimode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Manufacturer
      AddOn

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      1
    • Connector Type
      QSFP+

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      40GBase direct attach cable

    Header

    • Brand
      AddOn
    • Product Line
      AddOn
    • Model
      1m Cisco Compatible QSFP+ AOC
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      QSFP+
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      1

    Cable

    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Left Connector Type
      QSFP+
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      QSFP+
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      multimode
    • Cable Key Features
      active cable (signal regeneration)

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      3.3 ft

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    General

    • Manufacturer
      AddOn