Model ADD-IGMC-LX-1SC2

    AddOn 1Gbs 2 RJ-45 to 1 SC Industrial Media Converter - fiber media converter - GigE

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      external
    • Manufacturer
      AddOn

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-TX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
    • Max Transfer Distance
      12.4 miles
    • Type
      Fiber media converter
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Gigabit Ethernet
    • Data Transfer Rate
      1 Gbps

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1, 2
    • Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-TX
    • Connector Type
      RJ-45, SC single-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      AddOn
    • Product Line
      AddOn
    • Model
      1Gbs 2 RJ-45 to 1 SC Industrial Media Converter
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      RJ-45
    • Right Connector Type
      SC single-mode

    Service & Support

    • Type
      3 years warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      3 years

    General

    • Manufacturer
      AddOn