AddOn 1Gbs 1 SC to 1 SC Media Converter - media converter - GigE Specs

AddOn 1Gbs 1 SC to 1 SC Media Converter - media converter - GigE

Part Number: ADD-GMC-MMSM-2SC

Power Device

  • Nominal Voltage
    AC 120/230 V
  • Type
    external power adapter

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    12.4 miles
  • Type
    Media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm / 1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps
  • Status Indicators
    Power, link OK, link/activity

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode, SC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    0 - 90% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    1Gbs 1 SC to 1 SC Media Converter
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    SC single-mode
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Slot Required

  • Type
    none

Service & Support

  • Type
    3 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    3 years

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn