AddOn 1Gbs 1 SC to 1 SC Media Converter - media converter - GigE | ADD-GMC-MMSM-4SC

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    24.9 miles
  • Type
    Media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm / 1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode, SC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    1Gbs 1 SC to 1 SC Media Converter
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    3 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    3 years

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn