AddOn 15m SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - patch cable - 15 m - yellow | ADD-SC-SC-15M9SMF

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OS1
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Singlemode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    yellow

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    SC/UPC single-mode

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    -4 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    167 °F

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    15m SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    SC/UPC single-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    singlemode
  • Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Left Connector Type
    SC/UPC single-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    SC/UPC single-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Compliant Standards
    OS1
  • Cable Key Features
    halogen-free

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    49 ft

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn