Model
  • AddOn 15m HP Compatible SFP+ AOC - network cable - 15 m
    AddOn 15m HP Compatible SFP+ AOC - network cable - 15 m J9287B-AOC-AO $159.11

AddOn 15m HP Compatible SFP+ AOC - network cable - 15 m

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Network cable
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable

Interface Provided

  • Connector Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    SFP+

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    15m HP Compatible SFP+ AOC
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    SFP+
  • Connector Qty
    1

Cable

  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Left Connector Type
    SFP+
  • Right Connector Type
    SFP+
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Cable Key Features
    active cable (signal regeneration)

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    49 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn