Model ADD-2MPOMPO10MOM3S

AddOn 10m MPO OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - patch cable - 10 m - aqua

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OM3
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Fiber Qty
    24
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    aqua

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    MPO multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    10m MPO OM3 Aqua Patch Cable
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    MPO multi-mode
  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Left Connector Type
    MPO multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    female
  • Right Connector Type
    MPO multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    female
  • Compliant Standards
    OM3
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    24
  • Cable Key Features
    halogen-free
  • Features
    Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    33 ft

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn