AddOn 10GBase direct attach cable - 33 ft Specs

AddOn 10GBase direct attach cable - 33 ft

Part Number: ADD-SCISDE-AOC10M

General

  • Network Cable Type
    10GBase direct attach cable
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    10GBase direct attach cable

Interface Provided

  • Connector Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    SFP+

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    SFP+
  • Connector Qty
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    10GBase direct attach cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Left Connector Type
    SFP+
  • Right Connector Type
    SFP+
  • Cable Key Features
    active cable (signal regeneration)

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    33 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn