Model SFP-10G-AOC2.5M-AO

AddOn 10GBase direct attach cable - 2.5 m - TAA Compliant

Specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    10GBase-AOC direct attach cable, 10GBase direct attach cable
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    MSA

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    10GBase direct attach cable, 10GBase-AOC direct attach cable

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    10GBase direct attach cable, 10GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Left Connector Type
    SFP+
  • Right Connector Type
    SFP+

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    8 ft, 82 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn