Model AFBR-2CAR01Z-AO

    AddOn 10GBase direct attach cable - 1 m - TAA Compliant

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      10GBase direct attach cable
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Multimode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Manufacturer
      AddOn

    Miscellaneous

    • Compliant Standards
      MSA

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      1
    • Connector Type
      SFP+

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      10GBase direct attach cable

    Header

    • Brand
      AddOn
    • Product Line
      AddOn
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      SFP+
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      1

    Cable

    • Network Cable Type
      10GBase direct attach cable
    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      multimode
    • Left Connector Type
      SFP+
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      SFP+
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Cable Key Features
      active cable (signal regeneration)

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      3.3 ft

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    General

    • Manufacturer
      AddOn