AddOn 100Mbs 4 RJ-45 to 1 FC Industrial Media Converter - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN | ADD-IFMC-FX-1FC4

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    12.4 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1, 4
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    FC multi-mode, RJ-45

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    100Mbs 4 RJ-45 to 1 FC Industrial Media Converter
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    FC multi-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    3 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    3 years

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn