Model ADD-IFMC-BXU-1ST2

    AddOn 100Mbs 2 RJ-45 to 1 ST Industrial Media Converter - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      external
    • Manufacturer
      AddOn

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 100Base-BX-U, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
    • Max Transfer Distance
      12.4 miles
    • Type
      Fiber media converter
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Fast Ethernet
    • Data Transfer Rate
      100 Mbps

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1, 2
    • Type
      Ethernet 100Base-BX-U, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
    • Connector Type
      RJ-45, ST single-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      AddOn
    • Product Line
      AddOn
    • Model
      100Mbs 2 RJ-45 to 1 ST Industrial Media Converter
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      RJ-45
    • Right Connector Type
      ST single-mode

    Service & Support

    • Type
      3 years warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      3 years

    General

    • Manufacturer
      AddOn