AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN | ADD-MCC1MSM20-SK

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    external
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-LX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    12.4 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    manageable
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-LX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single-mode

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn