Model
  • AddOn 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 0.5 m - TAA Compliant
    AddOn 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 0.5 m - TAA Compliant MFA1A00-C00A-AO $732.05

AddOn 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 0.5 m - TAA Compliant

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    100GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    MSA

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    100GBase-AOC direct attach cable

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    100GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Left Connector Type
    QSFP28
  • Right Connector Type
    QSFP28

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    1.6 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn