Model ADD-SC-LC-0.15M9SMF

AddOn 0.15m LC to SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - patch cable - 0.1524 m - yellow

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OS1
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Singlemode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    yellow

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    LC/UPC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    0.15m LC to SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    SC/UPC single-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Left Connector Type
    LC/UPC single-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    SC/UPC single-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Compliant Standards
    OS1
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    singlemode
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Cable Key Features
    halogen-free

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    6 in

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn