Add-on Computer media converter - 100Base-TX, 100Base-LX Series Specs

AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN

Part Number: ADD-FMC-FX-2ST

Power Device

  • Type
    external power adapter

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-LX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    12.4 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Power, link OK, link/activity

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-LX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, ST single-mode

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support
    Limited warranty - 3 years

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    ST single-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    3 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    3 years

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn