Add-on Computer media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Series Specs

General

  • Form Factor
    external
  • Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
    PoE
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP), over-current protection, power over Ethernet (PoE)
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3af
  • Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
    PoE

Power

  • Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
    PoE

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    RoHS

Interface Provided

  • Type
    network / power
  • Interface
    Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    3 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    3 years

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn