Add-on Computer media converter - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-TX Series Specs

AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter - fiber media converter - GigE

Part Number: ADD-MGMC-SX-5ST

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 1000Base-TX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1800 ft
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    manageable
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Power Device

  • Nominal Voltage
    AC 120 V
  • Type
    external power adapter

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 1000Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, ST multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 90% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    ST multi-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    3 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    3 years

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn