HolidayBuyer's Guide

9M CABLE MMF SC SC 62.5/125 Specifications

9M CABLE MMF SC SC 62.5/125

Part Number: 09166

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OM1
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    62.5 / 125 micron
  • Included Qty
    1
  • Manufacturer
    C2G

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    orange

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Header

  • Brand
    C2G
  • Product Line
    C2G
  • Model
    9m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Included Qty
    1
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Left Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Compliant Standards
    OM1
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    62.5 / 125 micron

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    30 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    C2G

Where to Buy

9M CABLE MMF SC SC 62.5/125

Part Number: 09166

MSRP: $36.99

Visit manufacturer site for details.