8M CABLE SC SC MMF DUPLX PVC 62.5/125 | 21590

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Network cable - OM1
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    62.5 / 125 micron
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Manufacturer
    C2G

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Miscellaneous

  • Package Type
    Retail
  • Color
    orange

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable

Header

  • Brand
    C2G
  • Product Line
    C2G
  • Model
    8m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Left Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Compliant Standards
    OM1
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    62.5 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    26 ft

General

  • Manufacturer
    C2G