Model 21590

    8M CABLE SC SC MMF DUPLX PVC 62.5/125

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Network cable - OM1
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Multimode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      62.5 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Jacket Material
      PVC
    • Manufacturer
      C2G

    Miscellaneous

    • Package Type
      Retail
    • Color
      orange

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2
    • Connector Type
      SC multi-mode

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      network cable

    Header

    • Brand
      C2G
    • Product Line
      C2G
    • Model
      8m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      SC multi-mode
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2

    Cable

    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Jacket Material
      PVC
    • Left Connector Type
      SC multi-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      SC multi-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Compliant Standards
      OM1
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      multimode
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      62.5 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      2

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      26 ft

    General

    • Manufacturer
      C2G