8FT TR PATCH CBL TYPE 6 RJ45M RJ45M Specifications

8FT TR PATCH CBL TYPE 6 RJ45M RJ45M

Part Number: 11119

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OM1
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Manufacturer
    C2G

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Header

  • Brand
    C2G
  • Product Line
    C2G
  • Model
    LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant)
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Compliant Standards
    OM1
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    19.7 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    C2G

Where to Buy

8FT TR PATCH CBL TYPE 6 RJ45M RJ45M

Part Number: 11119
MSRP: $31.99 Low Price: $46.08 See all prices