Model 11119

    8FT TR PATCH CBL TYPE 6 RJ45M RJ45M

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Patch cable - OM1
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Multimode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Manufacturer
      C2G

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2
    • Connector Type
      LC multi-mode

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable

    Header

    • Brand
      C2G
    • Product Line
      C2G
    • Model
      LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant)
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      SC multi-mode
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2

    Cable

    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Left Connector Type
      LC multi-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      SC multi-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Compliant Standards
      OM1
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      multimode

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      19.7 ft

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    General

    • Manufacturer
      C2G