Model N52003M

    3M DUPLX MMF CABLE LC/LC 50/125 FIBER

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Patch cable
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Multimode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      50 / 125 micron
    • Jacket Material
      PVC
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Manufacturer
      Tripp Lite

    Miscellaneous

    • Color
      orange

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2
    • Connector Type
      LC multi-mode

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable

    Header

    • Brand
      Tripp Lite
    • Product Line
      Tripp Lite
    • Model
      3M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 10' 10ft 3 Meter
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      LC multi-mode
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2

    Cable

    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Jacket Material
      PVC
    • Left Connector Type
      LC multi-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      LC multi-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      multimode
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      50 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      2

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      10 ft

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Tripp Lite