HolidayBuyer's Guide

Tripp Lite patch cable - 3 ft Series Specifications

3FT DUPLX MMF CABLE SC/SC 62.5/125 FIBER

Part Number: N306003

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite

Miscellaneous

  • Package Type
    Retail

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support
    Limited lifetime warranty

Header

  • Brand
    Tripp Lite
  • Product Line
    Tripp Lite
  • Model
    1M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC 3' 3ft 1 Meter
  • Localization
    n/a
  • Country Kits
    n/a
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Left Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    3 ft

General

  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite

Where to Buy

3FT DUPLX MMF CABLE SC/SC 62.5/125 FIBER

Part Number: N306003
MSRP: $16.00 Low Price: $10.66 See all prices