30FT FIBER PATCH CABLE LC/MTRJ 62.5/125 Specifications

30FT FIBER PATCH CABLE LC/MTRJ 62.5/125

Part Number: F2F202L930

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OM1
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    62.5 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Manufacturer
    Belkin

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    orange

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    LC/PC multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    -4 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Belkin
  • Product Line
    Belkin
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    MT-RJ multi-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Left Connector Type
    LC/PC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    MT-RJ multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    62.5 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Compliant Standards
    OM1

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    30 ft

General

  • Manufacturer
    Belkin

Where to Buy

30FT FIBER PATCH CABLE LC/MTRJ 62.5/125

Part Number: F2F202L930
MSRP: $156.99 Low Price: $29.16 See all prices
CNET earns fees when you click these offers.