Model 08353

    2M CABLE SMF PATCH DUPLX ST ST

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Patch cable - OS2
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Singlemode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      9 / 125 micron
    • Manufacturer
      C2G

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable

    Miscellaneous

    • Color
      yellow

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2
    • Connector Type
      ST single-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      C2G
    • Product Line
      C2G
    • Model
      2m ST-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 6ft
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      ST single-mode
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2

    Cable

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable
    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      singlemode
    • Left Connector Type
      ST single-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      ST single-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      9 / 125 micron
    • Compliant Standards
      OS2

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      6.6 ft

    General

    • Manufacturer
      C2G