Model 26260

    2M CABLE SMF PATCH DUPLX SC LC

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Patch cable - OS1
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Singlemode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Manufacturer
      C2G

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2
    • Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      C2G
    • Product Line
      C2G
    • Model
      2m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 6ft
    • Localization
      n/a
    • Country Kits
      n/a
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      SC single-mode
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2

    Cable

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable
    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      singlemode
    • Left Connector Type
      LC single-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      SC single-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Compliant Standards
      OS1

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      6.6 ft

    General

    • Manufacturer
      C2G