Model 09114

    2M CABLE MMF SC SC 62.5/125

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Patch cable - OM1
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Multimode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      62.5 / 125 micron
    • Manufacturer
      C2G

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2
    • Connector Type
      SC multi-mode

    Miscellaneous

    • Package Type
      Retail
    • Color
      orange

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable

    Header

    • Brand
      C2G
    • Product Line
      C2G
    • Model
      2m SC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 6ft
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      SC multi-mode
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2

    Cable

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable
    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      multimode
    • Left Connector Type
      SC multi-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      SC multi-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      62.5 / 125 micron
    • Compliant Standards
      OM1

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      6.6 ft

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    General

    • Manufacturer
      C2G