Model ATG8LX25

    25KM LX GIGABIT INTERFACE CONVERTER

    Specs

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-LX
    • Max Transfer Distance
      15.5 miles
    • Type
      GBIC transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Gigabit Ethernet
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3z
    • Data Transfer Rate
      1 Gbps

    Power Device

    • Type
      none

    Miscellaneous

    • Mounting Kit
      standard

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Connector Qty
      2
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-LX
    • Connector Type
      SC single-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      Allied Telesis
    • Product Line
      Allied Telesis AT
    • Model
      G8
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Expansion Slots

    • Type
      none

    Slot Required

    • Type
      GBIC
    • Total Qty
      1

    Service & Support

    • Type
      2 years warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Service Included
      parts and labor
    • Full Contract Period
      2 years

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Allied Telesyn

    Related Reviews

    All Networking Reviews
    And here's the best Wi-Fi router to date: The Asus RT-AC68U

    And here's the best Wi-Fi router to date: The Asus RT-AC68U

    Google Wifi is the best whole-home Wi-Fi system on the market

    Google Wifi is the best whole-home Wi-Fi system on the market

    Blanket your home in Wi-Fi the easy way with Netgear's Orbi

    Blanket your home in Wi-Fi the easy way with Netgear's Orbi

    Netgear's latest R7000 Wi-Fi router is also a powerful server

    Netgear's latest R7000 Wi-Fi router is also a powerful server

    How To

    All How To
    4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

    4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

    The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

    The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

    How to use your router's parental controls

    How to use your router's parental controls

    Latest News

    Why 5G is out of reach for more people than you think

    Phones by Oct 25, 2018

    How to use your router's parental controls

    Smart Home by Sep 25, 2018