20M MMF 62.5/125 DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC CABLE ST-ST Specifications

20M MMF 62.5/125 DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC CABLE ST-ST

Part Number: FIBSTST20

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Network cable
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    62.5 / 125 micron
  • Manufacturer
    StarTech

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    ST multi-mode

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable

Header

  • Brand
    StarTech.com
  • Product Line
    StarTech.com
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    ST multi-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Left Connector Type
    ST multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    ST multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    62.5 / 125 micron

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    66 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    StarTech

Where to Buy

20M MMF 62.5/125 DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC CABLE ST-ST

Part Number: FIBSTST20
MSRP: $49.99 Low Price: $8.61 See all prices
CNET earns fees when you click these offers.