1PORT 1570NM 1000BWDM GBIC AVALANCHE PHOTO DIODE RECEIVER | AA1419022

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
  • Interface (Bus) Type
    GBIC
  • Type
    Network adapter
  • Connectivity Technology
    Wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1570 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Power Device

  • Type
    None

Interface Provided

  • Type
    Network
  • Interface
    Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    SC single mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    140 °F

Header

  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    1.2 in
  • Depth
    2.6 in
  • Height
    0.4 in

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    None

Slot Required

  • Type
    GBIC
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Netgear