Model AA1419020

    1PORT 1530NM 1000BWDM GBIC AVALANCHE PHOTO DIODE RECEIVER

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      Plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Netgear

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
    • Interface (Bus) Type
      GBIC
    • Type
      Network adapter
    • Connectivity Technology
      Wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1530 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Gigabit Ethernet
    • Data Transfer Rate
      1 Gbps

    Power Device

    • Type
      None

    Interface Provided

    • Type
      Network
    • Interface
      Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
    • Qty
      1
    • Connector Type
      SC single mode

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      32 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      140 °F

    Header

    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      1.2 in
    • Depth
      2.6 in
    • Height
      0.4 in

    Expansion Slots

    • Type
      None

    Slot Required

    • Type
      GBIC
    • Total Qty
      1

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Netgear

    Related Reviews

    All Networking Reviews
    And here's the best Wi-Fi router to date: The Asus RT-AC68U

    And here's the best Wi-Fi router to date: The Asus RT-AC68U

    Google Wifi is the best whole-home Wi-Fi system on the market

    Google Wifi is the best whole-home Wi-Fi system on the market

    Blanket your home in Wi-Fi the easy way with Netgear's Orbi

    Blanket your home in Wi-Fi the easy way with Netgear's Orbi

    Netgear's latest R7000 Wi-Fi router is also a powerful server

    Netgear's latest R7000 Wi-Fi router is also a powerful server

    How To

    All How To
    4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

    4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

    The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

    The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

    How to use your router's parental controls

    How to use your router's parental controls

    Latest News

    Why 5G is out of reach for more people than you think

    Phones by Oct 25, 2018

    How to use your router's parental controls

    Smart Home by Sep 25, 2018