1PORT 1490NM 1000BCWDM SMALL FORM FACTOR PLUGGABLE GBIC 70KM Specs

1PORT 1490NM 1000BCWDM SMALL FORM FACTOR PLUGGABLE GBIC 70KM

Part Number: AA1419034

General

  • Form Factor
    Plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Netgear

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
  • Interface (Bus) Type
    GBIC
  • Type
    Network adapter
  • Connectivity Technology
    Wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1490 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Power Device

  • Type
    None

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    Female
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Type
    Network
  • Interface
    Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    LC

Header

  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    None

Slot Required

  • Type
    GBIC
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Netgear